Nominees 2019

Best Actor

Dinesh Lal Yadav
(Border)

Khesari Lal Yadav
(Damru)

Ravi Kishan
(Sanki)

Pawan Singh
(Maa)

Chintu
(DCP)

Yash Kumar
(Naag)

Best Actor (Female)

Aamrapali Dubey
(NH3)

Kajal Raghwani
(Sangharsh)

Madhu Sharma
(Maa)

Rani Chatterjee
(Sakhi)

Anjana
(Naag)

Best Debut (Male)

Rohit Raj Yadav
(Ishq)

Anshuman Singh
(Border)

Best Debut (Female)

Yashika Kapoor
(Damru)

Surabhi Shukla
(DCP)

Best Supporting (Male)

Awdhesh Mishra
(Damru)

Awdhesh Mishra
(Sangharsh)

Ehsaan Khan
(Maa)

Pravesh Lal Yadav
(Border)

Tiger
(Khuddar)

Best Supporting (Female)

Akshara Singh
(Maa)

Kiran Yadav
(Border)

Kiran Yadav
(Damru)

Maya Yadav
(Sakhi)

Shubhi Sharma
(NH3)

Best Actor (Comedy)

Sanjay Verma
(Deewana)

Prakash Jais
(Maa)

Rohit Singh
(Damru)

Dinesh Yadav
(Khuddar)

C.P.Bhatt
(Ishq)

Anand Mohan
(Naag)

Best Actor (Negative)

Dev Singh
(Damru)

Rahul Dev
(DCP)

Sanjay Pandey
(Deewana)

Sanjay Pandey
(NH3)

Sushil Singh
(Naag)

Best Publicity

Narsu
(Khuddar)

Narsu
(Nagraj)

Narsu
(NH3)

Hari Om Roy
(Sakhi)

Narsu
(Yeh Ishq)

Narsu
(Deewana)

Best Art Director

Narzir Shaikh
(Border)

Ajay Maurya
(Maa)

Nazir Shaikh
(NH3)

Nazir Shaikh
(Nag)

Anjani Tiwari
(Sangharsh)

Best Action Director

Andalib Pathan
(Border)

Mallesh
(DCP)

Andalib Pathan
(NH3)

Dilip Yadav
(Sangharsh)

Dilip Yadav
(Maa)

Hiralal Yadav
(Sanki)

Best Director

Aslam
(Maa)

Manjul thakur
(NH3)

Parag Patil
(Sangharsh)

Rajnish Mishra
(Damaru)

Santosh Mishra
(Border)

RRP
(DCP)

Best Audiography

Manoj Singh
(Raba Ishq Na Hove)

Audio Lab
(Challenge)

Madan Kumar Singh
(Muqaddar)

Rajiv Paswan
(Nirahua Hindustani 2)

Best Editing

Jitendra Singh (Jittu)
(Main Sehra Bandha Ke Aaunga)

Gurjant Singh
(India Vs Pakistan)

Deepak Joyal
(Tabadla)

Roop
(Kashi Amarnath)

Pritam
(Challenge)

Ashfar Makrani
(Muqaddar)

Best Cinematography

Pramod Pandey
(Main Sehra Bandha Ke Aaunga)

Firoz Khan
(India Vs Pakistan)

Rafik Shaikh
(Mehndi Laga Ke Rakhna)

Jagmindar Singh
(Kasam Paida Karne Wale Ki)

Vasu
(Challenge)

Best Story

Rajkumar R Pandey
(Sasural)

Rajnish Mishra
(Mehndi Laga Ke Rakhna)

Manjul Thakur
(Nirahua Hindustani 2)

Santosh Mishra
(Kashi Amarnath)

Manoj Tiger
(Sipahi)

Shekhar Sharma
(Muqaddar)

Best Screenplay

Rajkumar R Pandey
(Sasural)

Ananjay Raghuraj
(Mehndi Laga Ke Rakhna)

Manjul Thakur, Gautam Singh, Arbind Tiwari
(Nirahua Hindustani 2)

Santosh Mishra
(Kashi Amarnath)

Manoj Kushwaha
(Kasam Paida Karne Wale Ki)

Best Music Director

Rajkumar R Pandey
(Sasural)

Rajnish Mishra
(Main Sehra Bandh Ke Aaunga)

Rajnish Mishra, Madhukar Anand
(Mehndi Laga Ke Rakhna)

Chote Baba
(Nirahua Hindustani 2)

Madhukar Anand
(Kashi Amarnath)

Madhukar Anand
(Muqaddar)

Best Dialogue

Lalji
(DCP)

Santosh Mishra
(Border)

Rakesh Tripathi
(Sangharsh)

Arvind
(NH3)

Manoj Kushwaha
(Deewana)

Best Lyrics

Pyare Lal Yadav
(Challenge-Banal Rahe Senoohrwa)

Pramod Sakuntalam
(Sipahi-Katore katore)

Azad Singh
(Kashi Amarnath-Lens Neela Neela)

Pyare Lal Yadav
(Nirahua Hindustani-Batawa Jaan)

......
(Muqaddar-Mujra)

Best Singer (Female)

Alka Jha
(Challenge-Pyar Izhaar Kare)

Honey Bee
(Mein sehra BadhKe Aaunga-Lohe Lohe)

Priyanka Singh
(Mehndi Laga ke Rakhna-Saraso Ke)

Kalpana
(Sasural-Fulal Fulal)

Indu Sonali
(Muqaddar-Mujra)

Best Singer (Male)

......
(Mein sehra Badh Ke Aaunga-Gjab Suruwat)

Pyare Lal Yadav
(Mehndi Laga Ke Rakhna-Sarso Ke Sagya)

Pawan Pardesi
(Sasural-Radhe Radhe)

Om Jha
(Sipahi-Jail Karaibu Ka)

Pawan Singh
(Tabadla-Akhiya Ke Nirakhiya)

Alok Kumar
(Nirahua Hindustani 2-Batwa Jaan)

Best Music Director

Rajkumar R Pandey
(Sasural)

Rajnish Mishra, Madhukar Anand
(Mehndi Laga Ke Rakhna)

Rajnish Mishra
(Main Sehra Bandh Ke Aaunga)

Chote Baba
(Nirahua Hindustani 2)

Madhukar Anand
(Muqaddar)

Madhukar Anand
(Kashi Amarnath)

Best Choreographer

Pappu Khanna
(Challenge-Janam Janam)

Ricky Gupta
(Mein sehra Badh Ke Aaunga-Lohe Lohe)

Ricky Gupta
(Mehndi Laga ke Rakhna-Saraso Ke)

Ram Devan
(Sasural-Radhe Radhe)

Sanjay Korve
(Muqaddar-Sarkal)

Kanu Mukharjee

Best Item Dance

Sweety Chhabra
(India Vs Pakistan)

Glory
(Tabadla)

Glory
(Mehndi Laga Ke Rakhna)

Seema Singh
(Nirahua Hindustani 2)

Komal Dillan
(Betawa Bahubali 2)

Film On Social Issue

Priyanka Chopra,Siddharth Chopra,Neha Shandiliya
(Kashi Amarnath)

Kanak Yadav
(Raba Ishq Na Hove)

Shivnarayan Singh
(Sipahi)

Best Film

Rajkumar R Pandey
(Sasural)

Pradeep Singh, Anil Kabra
(Main Sehra Bandh Ke Aaunga)

Ananjay Raghuraj
(Mehndi Laga Ke Rakhna)

Rahul Khan
(Nirahua Hindustani 2)

Priyanka Chopra,Siddharth Chopra,Neha Shandiliya
(Kashi Amarnath)

Abhay Kumar Sinha
(Challenge)